ELECTRICAL

Our fantastic team has delivered electrical excellence within the construction industry for over 20 years. Exceeding client expectations through exceptional project management and installations.

MECHANICAL

We design and install mechanical engineering solutions for our clients across a number of different sectors. It is our team's commitment and experience that gains the trust and confidence of our customers.

DESIGN

We have a dedicated in house design department that oversee all drawings and design projects to client specifications and full requirements. All of our engineers are fully trained in the use of Hevacomp, AutoCAD and Autodesk Revit MEP to ensure a holistic approach to any project.

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Our project management team complete jobs on time and within budget. Our clients, who include major UK construction companies, know they can rely on us to deliver in any situation.

Project List

Castle Community School, Deal
Five Acre Wood School, Maidstone
Harris Invictus Academy, Croydon
James Elliman School, Slough
Harris Academy, Beckenham
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy, Croydon
Wingfield Primary School, London
Albion Primary School, Rotherhithe,
Rydens Enterprise School, Walton-On-Thames
Claycots Primary School, Slough
St. Mary’s Primary School, Slough
St. John’s School, Ealing
Dyson School, London
Portal House School, Dover
Robert Browning School, Southwark
LeSoCo University, London
City University, London
Our Lady of Grace School, London
Ridgeway Primary School, Reading
Kings Hill Primary School, West Malling
Hillcross Primary School, Merton
Dover Christ Church Academy, Dover
Hastings PCC, Hastings
Pardes Primary School, London
Thistle Hill Primary School, Sheppey
Alfred Sutton Primary School, Reading
Lime Tree Primary School, Redhill
DYRMS, Deal
Turing College, Canterbury
Horley Primary School, Horley
Imperial College, London
York Mead Primary School, St. Albans
High Beeches Primary School, St. Albans
American School (ACS), Cobham
Bexley Primary Schools, Peareswood, Christchurch & Northumberland
Langley Green Primary School, Crawley
University of Cockcroft, Brighton
Leigh UTC, Merton
Duke of York Military School, Dover
East Kent Tech College, Broadstairs
Samuel Ryder Academy, St. Albans
Wainscott Primary School, Rochester
Boxgrove Primary School, Guildford
Canterbury College, Block 17
Woodfield Primary School, Surrey
Brompton Academy, Gillingham
Harris Academy, Purley
National Skills Academy, Purfleet
Spires Academy, Canterbury
Harris Academy, Falconwood
Marsh Academy, Bromley
William Booth College, London
Falmer Academy, Brighton
Longfield Academy, Dartford
Northfleet School for Girls, Northfleet
Keynes College, Canterbury
Bexhill High School, Bexhill on Sea
Lady Margaret’s School, Parsons Green
Loxford School, Ilford
Ore Valley, Hastings
Elm Green Primary School, London
Hastings Colleges Health Centre Plaza, Hastings
Croydon College, London
Bishop Ramsey School, Ruislip
Thamesmead Primary School, Thamesmead
St. Wilfrid’s School, Crawley
Ifield School, Gravesend
Heatherley School of Fine Arts, Chelsea
Royal College of Arts, London
Kings College, Wimbledon
Oak Tree School, Ashford
Merton College, London
St. Lawrence College, Ramsgate
Abbey School, Faversham
City Islington University, London
St. Paul’s College, Burgess Hill
St. Christopher’s School, Letchworth
St. Mary’s Island School, Medway
Rawreth Primary School, South Essex
Canteen Building and Drill Hall, Chatham
Academic Buildings D3 and D5, Chatham
City of Islington College, Islington
Middlesex University, Hatchcroft
UEL University, London
LPS Building, London
Jupiter Drive Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
City of London University, London
Richmond University, London
Kingston University, London
Kemnal Tech College, Sidcup
London Business School, London
Chaucer Technology School, Canterbury
Canterbury High School, Canterbury
Braintree College, Essex
Northumberland Heath School, Erith
Fosters Primary School, Welling
Morpeth School, London

Chelsea & Westminster Hospital, London
London Clinic, London
Queen Mary’s Hospital and KTC, Sidcup
New Victoria Hospital, London
Pembury Hospital, Tunbridge Wells
Nelson Local Care Centre, Wimbledon
Langley Green Hospital, Crawley
Akerman & Streatham Health Centres, London
Maidstone Hospital, Maidstone
Princess Royal University Hospital, Farnborough
Stoke Mandeville Claydon Wing, Stoke Mandeville
Southend Hospital, Southend
Charing Cross Hospital, London
St. Margaret’s Hospital, Epping
Rainham Medical Centre, Rainham
Mayday Hospital, Croydon
Woodfield Road Mental Health, London
Avon & Wilts, Bristol
Royal Sussex County Hospital, Brighton
Newham Hospital CCU, East London
Hertford Hospital, Hertford
Lymington Hospital, Lymington
Queen Mary’s Hospital, Lamorbey Ward, Sidcup
Wood Street Mental Health, London
Colchester PCC, Colchester
Dovercourt & Harwich PCC, Colchester
Hastings PCC, Hastings
Herts & Essex Hospital, Essex
Abbey Churchill Clinic
Queen Mary’s Hospital, E Block, Sidcup
Acton Hospital, London
Colchester Hospital, Colchester
Wexham Park Hospital, Slough
MASH – Ashford, Swale & Thanet
Lister Health centre, London
Medway Maritime Hospital, Gillingham
Goodmayes Hospital, Ilford
Bupa Hartswood Hospital, London
St. Bart’s Hospital, London
Ealing Hospital, Ealing
Claybury Northern Acute & Day Centre

One Mabledon Place, London
Mount Pleasant & Rosebury Avenue,
Mansel House, Wimbledon
New Bakers Court, Uxbridge
11A Regent Street, Carlton House, London
90 Chancery Lane, London
1 Threadneedle Street, London
Crossways Point, Dartford
Eclipse Park, Maidstone
Servomex, Crowborough
Floplast, Sittingbourne
Satellite Depot, Haysden
Super Highway Depot, Ashford
St. Mary’s AXA, London
Battersea Studios, London
Canterbury Court, Kennington
CAE Flight Training Facility, Burgess Hill
Eureka Business Park, Ashford
Thamesmead Innovation Centre, Thamesmead
Lipscomb Cars, Aylesford
Mack Multiples, Paddock Wood
Amnesty International, London
Harrods Office Block, London
K2 Marconi, Basildon
Sydenham Road, Croydon
Wiley H.Q. Chichester
Burgess Hill Warehouse and Offices,
Cray Valley Road, Orpington
B.T. Dowgate Hill House
Cargo Point, Heathrow
Waterloo Road, Sheltered Housing, London
Anchorage Point, Dartford
Sheerness Docks, Sheerness
London Blood Transfusion Clinic Offices, London
Euro Tunnel Office Block, Folkestone
Wurth (UK) Limited

Moberly Leisure Centre, London
Slough Ice Rink, Slough
Heston Leisure Centre, Hounslow
Clapham One Leisure Centre, London
Haileybury Youth Centre, London
Spectrum Leisure Centre, Guildford
American School Pool & Leisure Complex,
Harpenden Swimming Pool & Leisure Centre, Harpenden
Rye Swimming Pool, Rye
Arsenal Football Training Ground, St. Albans
Seddlescombe Golf Club,
Sevenoaks Leisure Centre, Sevenoaks
Dover Leisure Centre, Dover
Eastwell Manor, Ashford
David Lloyd Leisure Centre, Sidcup

20 Chesham Place, London
Grosvenor Hotel, London
RAC Club, Pall Mall
Courthouse Hotel, London
Wyck Hill House Hotel, Stow on the Wold
Chilston Park Hotel, Maidstone

Haywards Heath Shopping Centre, Haywards Heath
Walnuts Shopping Centre, Orpington
Putney Exchange Shopping Centre, Putney
Marks and Spencer Eltham
Marks and Spencer Horsham
County Square Shopping Centre, Ashford
Sainsbury’s Hastings
Bouverie Place Shopping Centre, Folkestone
Harrods, London
Sainsbury’s Sittingbourne
Jempson Supermarket, Rye
The Glades Shopping Centre, Bromley
Currys Superstore, Purley Way
Brewers, Redhill
Wetherspoons, Faversham
Wetherspoons, London
Wetherspoons,- Sittingbourne
Somerfield Supermarket, Kent
Arndale Centre, Eastbourne
AFN Audi, Kent
Drake & Fletcher, Orbital Park Ashford
Acorn Wharf Coach Park, Rochester
Beadles, Dartford

Newington Butts, London
Roman House, London
108 Home Park Road, Wimbledon
Fairwinds Private Residence, Essex
Saffron Square, Croydon
120-132 East Road, London
Ardingly Student Accommodation, Sussex
Woodberry Down, Hackney
Crabtree Manor, Uckfield
Chalcots Estate, Camden
Kensington Palace Gardens, Project 24, London
Manor Park Blocks E and F, Guildford
Rochester House, Canterbury
82 Eaton Square, London
16 Wilton Place, London
Parkwood Phase 6, Canterbury
Sir John Lyon House, London
Hampstead Gardens, London
MHS Homes, Chatham
Southover Burwash, East Sussex
Tyler Court, Phases II and III, Canterbury
University of Sussex Northfield Development,
Linden House, Camden
Partridge House

Royal Botanic Gardens (Kew) London
Royal Mail Islington, Islington
Egyptian Cultural & Education Bureau, London
HMP Swaleside, Sheppey
Marlow Theatre, Canterbury
Idea Store Innovation Centre, London
Turner Contemporary Arts Centre, Margate
Colchester Magistrates Court, Colchester
Chelmsford Magistrates Court, Chelmsford
Winterflood Theatre, London
Wood Lane Tube Station, London
UK Supreme Court, London
Bus Station, Edmonton Green
Medway Theatre, Gillingham
Brighton Library, Brighton
Cazenove Road Baptist Church, London
Tonbridge Baptist Church, Tonbridge
Brighton Marina, East Sussex
Brighton Racecourse, Brighton
Millennium Dome, London
Nat West Banks, Kent

I.H. Sterile Services, Aylesford
I.H. Sterile Services, Canterbury
I.H. Sterile Services, Ruislip
Project Orion, AWE Aldermaston, Reading
Pfizer Laboratories, Sandwich
Alteon UK, Burgess Hill
CAE Flight Training Centre, Crawley
Dulwich Prep Laboratories, Dulwich
Brewing Research Development
BOC Edwards High Vac, Burgess Hill

Brompton Barracks, Chatham
Project Orion, AWE Aldermaston, Reading
Sir John Moore Barracks, Folkestone
Woolwich Military, Arsenal
Invicta Barracks, Kent
Royal Air Force, Aylesbury
Lydd Ranges, Lydd
Wimbish, Essex